Current lines
7,496
Players
230
Markets
32
Moves, last 24h
2,065
Next start Oct 28, 23:40 UTC

Goblin, demon and standard mix

30% of current NBA lines are goblins and 48% are demons. Goblin and demon lines are more-only.

  • Standard 22%
  • Goblin 30%
  • Demon 48%

NBA lines by market

Current lines per stat, split by tier.

MarketLinesStandardGoblinDemon
Points1,310319464527
Pts+Rebs+Asts835287264284
Rebounds76785235447
Pts+Rebs699106288305
Pts+Asts54586216243
Assists50854142312
Rebs+Asts50178185238
3-PT Made4013098273
Steals3793386260
Fantasy Score3221886767
Blks+Stls2611283166
Blocked Shots220831181
Double-Double880088
Offensive Rebounds68172229
FG Made6344712
FG Attempted6147311
3-PT Attempted5944105
Two Pointers Attempted584585
Turnovers56141725
Two Pointers Made463259
Dunks4491124
Free Throws Attempted4328510
Free Throws Made311795
Points (Combo)252500
Quarters with 3+ Points241122

Showing the 25 largest of 32 markets. The API returns all of them.

Biggest NBA line moves, last 24 hours

2,065 line moves recorded. Ranked by size relative to the line.

PlayerMarketFromToMoveTime (UTC)
Giannis Antetokounmpo · MIABlocked Shots2.50.5-2.023:18
Quentin Grimes · LALPts+Rebs+Asts11.519.5+8.021:23
Onyeka Okongwu · ATLBlocked Shots1.50.5-1.023:18
Darryn Peterson · UTA3-PT Made3.55.5+2.019:36
Jake LaRavia · LALPts+Rebs+Asts9.514.5+5.021:23
Joan Beringer · MINPoints2.53.5+1.022:48
Joan Beringer · MINPoints2.53.5+1.022:37
Quentin Grimes · LALRebounds2.53.5+1.021:29
Darryn Peterson · UTA3-PT Made5.53.5-2.019:38
Walker Kessler · LALPts+Asts8.511.5+3.021:51
Austin Reaves · LALPts+Asts21.528.5+7.022:55
Austin Reaves · LALPoints15.520.5+5.021:51
Nikola Jokić · DENPoints · 1Q6.58.5+2.022:24
Buddy Hield · CHIPoints16.521.5+5.019:41
Klay Thompson · MIA3-PT Made3.52.5-1.023:18

NBA players on the board

Players with the most current lines. Each page has every line, its tier and its recorded history.

Full game and segments

Segment boards (quarters, halves, periods) are listed separately on PrizePicks and merged here.

Full game6,4171Q6271st Half3152nd Half137

Get the NBA board as JSON

One request returns every current line with its tier, event and timestamps. Page with the cursor for the full board.

The API call behind this page
curl "https://prizepicksapi.com/api/v1/projections?league=NBA&limit=200" \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $PRIZEPICKS_API_KEY"

Free plan: 1,000 requests a month, no card.

Other leagues

Independent data service, not affiliated with PrizePicks. Lines change often; check the timestamp before using them. See also goblins and demons across leagues and the line movement guide.