Current lines
6,117
Players
1,020
Markets
23
Moves, last 24h
1,299
Next start Oct 29, 00:00 UTC

Goblin, demon and standard mix

27% of current College Football lines are goblins and 57% are demons. Goblin and demon lines are more-only.

  • Standard 15%
  • Goblin 27%
  • Demon 57%

College Football lines by market

Current lines per stat, split by tier.

MarketLinesStandardGoblinDemon
Receiving Yards1,522221666635
Anytime TDs1,3910831,308
Rush Yards746107338301
Receptions56864148356
Pass Yards43058199173
Rec TDs34805343
Longest Reception19719340
Pass TDs1791058111
Rush TDs138021117
Pass+Rush Yds120374142
Rush Attempts95223439
Longest Rush898531
Pass Attempts60132126
INT52102418
Longest Completion504820
Rush+Rec Yds353500
Kicking Points322264
FG Made2511212
PAT Made243129
Pass Completions10334
Fantasy Score3300
Rush Yards (Combo)2200
Pass Yards (Combo)1100

Biggest College Football line moves, last 24 hours

1,299 line moves recorded. Ranked by size relative to the line.

PlayerMarketFromToMoveTime (UTC)
Beau Pribula · UVARush Yards10.54.5-6.022:07
Caden Veltkamp · FAURush Yards3.55.5+2.021:05
Jalen Smith · MINNReceiving Yards9.54.5-5.021:36
Marquis Johnson · MSSTReceiving Yards59.587.5+28.020:49
Arch Manning · TEXRush Yards69.599.5+30.020:33
Gio Lopez · WAKERush Yards76.5109.5+33.022:07
Hayden Eligon II · NWReceiving Yards19.527.5+8.021:51
Ethan Ervin · FAUReceiving Yards2.53.5+1.019:49
Dorian Fleming · MDReceiving Yards79.5109.5+30.020:49
Sanfrisco Magee · MSSTReceiving Yards79.5109.5+30.020:33
Carson Bruhn · KUReceiving Yards19.526.5+7.019:49
Beau Pribula · UVARush Yards110.5149.5+39.022:07
Fluff Bothwell · MSSTRush Yards129.5174.5+45.020:33
Louis Brown IV · BAYReceiving Yards · 1st Half14.519.5+5.022:22
Noah Jennings · MINNReceiving Yards14.59.5-5.021:23

College Football players on the board

Players with the most current lines. Each page has every line, its tier and its recorded history.

Full game and segments

Segment boards (quarters, halves, periods) are listed separately on PrizePicks and merged here.

Full game5,9151st Half202

Get the College Football board as JSON

One request returns every current line with its tier, event and timestamps. Page with the cursor for the full board.

The API call behind this page
curl "https://prizepicksapi.com/api/v1/projections?league=CFB&limit=200" \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $PRIZEPICKS_API_KEY"

Free plan: 1,000 requests a month, no card.

Other leagues

Independent data service, not affiliated with PrizePicks. Lines change often; check the timestamp before using them. See also goblins and demons across leagues and the line movement guide.